Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BERENDSEN LIMITED

Company number 01480047

Registered office address
Intec 3 Wade Road, Basingstoke, England, RG24 8NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2023
due by 26 June 2023

Last statement dated 12 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BERENDSEN PLC 04 Jan 2011 - 27 Apr 2018
THE DAVIS SERVICE GROUP PLC 20 Apr 1993 - 04 Jan 2011
THE DAVIS SERVICE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Jun 1991 - 20 Apr 1993
GODFREY DAVIS (HOLDINGS) P L C 31 Dec 1980 - 10 Jun 1991
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 295) LIMITED 18 Feb 1980 - 31 Dec 1980