WHEELER PRECISION LIMITED

Company number 01479168

Registered office address
Nine Lock Works, Mill Street, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 2SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2020
due by 22 January 2021

Last statement dated 11 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
VAN LEEUWEN WHEELER LIMITED 14 Oct 2004 - 04 Feb 2005
M/K WHEELER LIMITED 13 Aug 1997 - 14 Oct 2004
WHEELER GROUP LIMITED 17 Aug 1988 - 13 Aug 1997
WHEELER PROPERTIES LIMITED 14 Feb 1980 - 17 Aug 1988