CITYBOND HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01478367

Registered office address
St Clare House, 30-33 Minories, London, England, EC3N 1PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2021
due by 14 June 2021

Last statement dated 31 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
CITYBOND HOLDINGS PLC 19 Feb 2002 - 01 Dec 2016
CITYBOND FINANCIAL PLANNING PLC 27 Nov 1985 - 19 Feb 2002
ALPINE FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED 10 Jun 1983 - 27 Nov 1985
GANATRA ENTERPRISES LIMITED 11 Feb 1980 - 10 Jun 1983