HOBSONS CHOICE (KITCHEN DESIGN) LIMITED

Company number 01478361

Registered office address
Gloucester House, County Park, Shrivenham Road, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN1 2NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2021
due by 15 October 2021

Last statement dated 1 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids
  • 47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
CAROSELL LIMITED 11 Feb 1980 - 02 Feb 1993