Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAKER & BAKER PRODUCTS UK LIMITED

Company number 01478292

Registered office address
Stadium Road, Bromborough, Wirral, CH62 3NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2022
due by 10 July 2022

Last statement dated 26 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CSM (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED 31 Dec 2009 - 08 Apr 2021
BAKEMARK UK LIMITED 12 Mar 2004 - 31 Dec 2009
ARKADY CRAIGMILLAR LIMITED 04 Oct 2000 - 12 Mar 2004
BAKEMARK UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED 14 Sep 2000 - 04 Oct 2000
LEAF (UK) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 14 Sep 2000
CALOMATIA LIMITED 11 Feb 1980 - 31 Dec 1980