PEKTRON PLC

Company number 01477486

Registered office address
Pektron, Alfreton Road, Derby, England, DE21 4AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2021
due by 24 July 2021

Last statement dated 10 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
Previous company names
Name Period
PEKTRON MARKETING LTD 05 May 1982 - 04 Aug 1997
PEKTRON INVESTMENTS LIMITED 06 Feb 1980 - 05 May 1982