LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01477482

Registered office address
108 Administration Block, River Park Trading Estate, River Park Road Manchester, Lancashire, M40 2XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2020
due by 23 January 2021

Last statement dated 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
LANCASHIRE MEAT PACKERS LIMITED 06 Feb 1980 - 19 Dec 2002