BUTLER REYNOLDS LIMITED

Company number 01474968

Registered office address
Unit 4 Wetherby Road, Osmaston Park Trading Estate, Derby, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE24 8HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2021
due by 27 June 2021

Last statement dated 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
COALVILLE PLANT SALES LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 23 Mar 1983
ENGOK LIMITED 23 Jan 1980 - 31 Dec 1980