A & B AUTOSPARES (DEVIZES) LIMITED

Company number 01473499

Registered office address
1 & 2 Windsor Drive, Devizes, Wiltshire, SN10 2TH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 October 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1980

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
AUTOPIECES LIMITED 16 Jan 1980 - 19 Jul 1984