Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRENCHERWOOD HOMES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company number 01472475

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leics, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2023
due by 27 April 2023

Last statement dated 13 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TRENCHERWOOD NEW HOMES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 29 Apr 1988 - 16 Oct 1989
BAWNCRAIG LIMITED 11 Jan 1980 - 29 Apr 1988