Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHILTERN RADIO LIMITED

Company number 01472241

Registered office address
30 Leicester Square, London, WC2H 7LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2024
due by 9 March 2024

Last statement dated 24 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
CHILTERN RADIO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Jan 1980 - 08 Nov 2007