Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A. & S. HEMINGWAY LIMITED

Company number 01470895

Registered office address
3 Stratton Avenue, Wallington, England, SM6 9LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 January 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2023
due by 5 October 2023

Last statement dated 21 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHLEAD LIMITED 03 Jan 1980 - 31 Dec 1980