LONDON WALL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01469946

Registered office address
Warranty House, Savile Street East, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S4 7UQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 December 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
RAC MECHANICAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 07 Aug 1991 - 27 Jun 2002
SHIPTON INSURANCE SERVICES (EXTENDED WARRANTY) LIMITED 16 Feb 1987 - 07 Aug 1991
FLEETBOND LIMITED 28 Dec 1979 - 16 Feb 1987