Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THISTLE AVIATION LIMITED

Company number 01469177

Registered office address
Flat 1 162 Elgin Avenue, Maida Vale, London, W9 2NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 December 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 14 April 2023
due by 14 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 14 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 October 2023
due by 5 November 2023

Last statement dated 22 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
M.P.W. AVIATION LIMITED 27 Dec 1979 - 04 Jan 1996