THE BABY GRAND HOTEL COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01462880

Registered office address
C/o, KPMG LLP, 8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 February 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 1979

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5510 - Hotels & motels with or without restaurant
Previous company names
Name Period
A WAY OF LIFE PLC 17 Jul 1986 - 25 Jan 1993
INEBRIATED NEWT LIMITED(THE) 23 Nov 1979 - 17 Jul 1986