Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

W. MCGOVERN & CO. LIMITED

Company number 01452628

Registered office address
Albion Street, Felling, Gateshead, NE10 9AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23320 - Manufacture of bricks, tiles and construction products, in baked clay
Previous company names
Name Period
W. MCGOVERN (BRICKS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 15 Apr 1983
W.M. MCGOVERN (BRICKS) LIMITED 05 Oct 1979 - 31 Dec 1979