Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CASPIAN FOOD SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01450855

Registered office address
5 New Street Square, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 3TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 August 2022
due by 7 September 2022

Last statement dated 24 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
  • 56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Previous company names
Name Period
GOWRINGS FOOD SERVICES LIMITED 08 May 1985 - 27 May 2005
KINGSTON ROAD STAINES LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 08 May 1985
TRUSHELFCO (NO.256) LIMITED 26 Sep 1979 - 31 Dec 1980