SMITHS HEIMANN LIMITED

Company number 01450327

Registered office address
C/O Smiths Detection-Watford Limited Century House, Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, HP2 7DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2021
due by 12 July 2021

Last statement dated 28 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HEIMANN SYSTEMS LIMITED 04 Dec 2001 - 09 Jun 2003
FIELD EMISSION LIMITED 25 Sep 1979 - 04 Dec 2001