Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRST CHOICE HOLIDAYS & FLIGHTS LIMITED

Company number 01450256

Registered office address
Wigmore House, Wigmore Lane, Luton, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, LU2 9TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2023
due by 25 May 2023

Last statement dated 11 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST CHOICE TRAVEL LIMITED 16 Aug 1994 - 16 Dec 1994
OWNERS ABROAD HOLIDAYS LIMITED 28 Mar 1991 - 16 Aug 1994
FLG LIMITED 15 May 1990 - 28 Mar 1991
FALCON LEISURE GROUP LIMITED 24 Sep 1979 - 15 May 1990