Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MITRE SECRETARIES LIMITED

Company number 01447749

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 December 2023
due by 8 January 2024

Last statement dated 25 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
INVERESK SECRETARIES LIMITED 10 Sep 1979 - 16 Nov 1990