Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEW ENGLAND RETAIL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 01447221

Registered office address
Exchange House, Primrose Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2A 2NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 August 2023
due by 8 September 2023

Last statement dated 25 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW ENGLAND (NORTHERN) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 21 Aug 1991
VASTCITY LIMITED 06 Sep 1979 - 31 Dec 1979