THE ABBEY SUTTON COURTENAY LIMITED

Company number 01446667

Registered office address
The Abbey, Sutton Courtenay, Abingdon, Oxford, OX14 4AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 September 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2021
due by 11 November 2021

Last statement dated 28 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW ERA CENTRE LIMITED 04 Sep 1979 - 14 Aug 1991