Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACCURA ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 01442283

Registered office address
1 Stringes Close, Willenhall, England, WV13 1NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2023
due by 26 March 2023

Last statement dated 12 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28240 - Manufacture of power-driven hand tools
Previous company names
Name Period
ACCURA GEOMETRIC LIMITED 08 Mar 2006 - 19 Oct 2016
ACCURA TOOLING & DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED 13 Sep 2001 - 08 Mar 2006
GEOMETRIC FORM TOOLS LIMITED 23 Oct 1985 - 13 Sep 2001
PROMPT PRECISION TOOLS LIMITED 07 Aug 1979 - 23 Oct 1985