Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRATT DORMANT (WB DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED

Company number 01437573

Registered office address
Barratt House, Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park, Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leics, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2023
due by 9 June 2023

Last statement dated 26 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
WB DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 17 Sep 1999 - 17 Jun 2008
WILSON BOWDEN PROPERTIES SOUTHERN LIMITED 03 Apr 1990 - 17 Sep 1999
WILSON BOWDEN PROPERTIES (DEVELOPMENTS) SOUTHERN LIMITED 11 Oct 1989 - 03 Apr 1990
WILSON BOWDEN PROPERTIES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED 26 Jan 1988 - 11 Oct 1989
COPT OAK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 17 Jul 1979 - 26 Jan 1988