THE SOCIETY OF COLLEGE, NATIONAL AND UNIVERSITY LIBRARIES

Company number 01436951

Registered office address
94 Euston Street, London, NW1 2HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 July 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2022
due by 17 May 2022

Last statement dated 3 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STANDING CONFERENCE OF NATIONAL AND UNIVERSITY LIBRARIES(THE) 13 Jul 1979 - 20 Apr 2001