Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AKHTER GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01435835

Registered office address
1-3 Marshgate Business Centre, Harlow Business Park, Harlow, England, CM19 5QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 July 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 November 2022
due by 17 November 2022

Last statement dated 3 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AKHTER GROUP PLC 21 Mar 1997 - 28 Apr 2009
AKHTER GROUP (HOLDINGS) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 17 Jun 1988 - 21 Mar 1997
AKHTER GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 15 Sep 1986 - 17 Jun 1988
AKHTER INSTRUMENTS LIMITED 09 Jul 1979 - 15 Sep 1986