SBS (BUILDERS MERCHANTS) LIMITED

Company number 01431459

Registered office address
Sapphire Court, Walsgrave Triangle, Coventry, CV2 2TX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 December 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 1979

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SALTASH HIRE AND D.I.Y. CENTRE LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 21 Sep 1989
DUOBOURNE LIMITED 20 Jun 1979 - 31 Dec 1980