BELMONT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01427492

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, EC4N 8AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2021
due by 13 July 2021

Last statement dated 29 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
DUMENIL INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 23 Nov 1988 - 19 Jul 1990
R.W. ANDREWS & CO., (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 23 Nov 1988
FRELDALE LIMITED 11 Jun 1979 - 31 Dec 1979