Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

C.K. HANSON & SON LIMITED

Company number 01425777

Registered office address
Scholebrook Farm, Scholebrook Lane Tong, Bradford, BD4 0RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2023
due by 24 August 2023

Last statement dated 10 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01500 - Mixed farming
Previous company names
Name Period
HANSON BROS. (FARMS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 13 Nov 1992
LANCENOTE LIMITED 05 Jun 1979 - 31 Dec 1979