Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROLLS-ROYCE (PENSION TRUSTEES) LIMITED

Company number 01423752

Registered office address
Moor Lane, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 May 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEI (PENSION TRUSTEES) LIMITED 22 Jun 1982 - 18 Sep 1998
NEI (STAFF PENSION TRUSTEES) LIMITED 29 May 1979 - 22 Jun 1982