INTERCAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 01423001

Registered office address
London Fruit And Wool Exchange, 1 Duval Square, London, England, E1 6PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2022
due by 21 June 2022

Last statement dated 7 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERCAPITAL PLC 26 Oct 1998 - 13 Feb 2009
EXCO PLC 26 Apr 1994 - 26 Oct 1998
EXCO INTERNATIONAL P.L.C. 31 Dec 1981 - 26 Apr 1994
EXCO SECURITIES (1979) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1981
MONKSILK LIMITED 24 May 1979 - 31 Dec 1979