Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE WRIGHT EYEWEAR COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01421968

Registered office address
19/21 Swan Street, West Malling, Kent, ME19 6JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2022
due by 29 November 2022

Last statement dated 15 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47782 - Retail sale by opticians
Previous company names
Name Period
BURNETT HODD & JENKINS LIMITED 30 Jun 1999 - 08 Jan 2018
BURNETT HODD LIMITED 22 May 1979 - 30 Jun 1999