Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WEST MIDLANDS TAVERNS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 01420864

Registered office address
3 Monkspath Hall Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 4SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 26 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2022
due by 16 October 2022

Last statement dated 2 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SNIPMAIN LIMITED 17 May 1979 - 31 Dec 1981