Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP ASSOCIATION

Company number 01419899

Registered office address
Mercury (Ground Floor East) Building 131, Humber Enterprise Park, Aviation Way, Brough, England, HU15 1YJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 May 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2021
due by 28 December 2021

Last statement dated 14 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
JOB OWNERSHIP LIMITED 15 May 1979 - 06 Dec 2006