Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RENISHAW UK SALES LIMITED

Company number 01418812

Registered office address
New Mills Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire, GL12 8JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
RENISHAW METROLOGY LIMITED 05 Mar 1985 - 20 Jun 2017
RENISHAW ELECTRICAL LIMITED 06 Jul 1983 - 05 Mar 1985
RENISHAW CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 06 Jul 1983
EDIPAR LIMITED 10 May 1979 - 31 Dec 1981