Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATIONAL SECULAR SOCIETY

Company number 01418145

Registered office address
Dutch House, 307-308 High Holborn, London, England, WC1V 7LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 May 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL SECULAR SOCIETY LIMITED 08 May 1979 - 17 Jan 2001