LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC

Company number 01417162

Registered office address
One Coleman Street, London, EC2R 5AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2021
due by 15 October 2021

Last statement dated 1 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 210) LIMITED 27 Feb 1979 - 31 Dec 1979