HITACHI CAPITAL VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 01413993

Registered office address
Hitachi Capital House, Thorpe Road, Staines-Upon-Thames, England, TW18 3HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2022
due by 9 February 2022

Last statement dated 26 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
FLEETLEASE (UK) LIMITED 24 Jun 1987 - 01 Jul 2003
GOWRINGS FLEETLEASE LIMITED 09 Jan 1987 - 24 Jun 1987
GOWRINGS SPECIAL VEHICLE OPERATIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 09 Jan 1987
OCTACOMBE LIMITED 08 Feb 1979 - 31 Dec 1979