STERLING RESOURCES LIMITED

Company number 01413254

Registered office address
Unit A, Brook Park East, Shirebrook, NG20 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2022
due by 24 February 2022

Last statement dated 10 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
STERLING RESOURCES PLC 31 Dec 1979 - 03 Dec 2008
TONEWAY LIMITED 06 Feb 1979 - 31 Dec 1979