Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOHNSON CONTROLS AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS LIMITED

Company number 01407597

Registered office address
Stafford Park 6, Telford, Shropshire, TF3 3RQ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 January 1979

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 1994
due by 30 June 1995

Last accounts made up to 31 August 1993

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 30 January 2017
due by 13 February 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 30 January 1995

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2513 - Manufacture of other rubber products
  • 3410 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
HARRISON & JONES-NAUE LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Mar 1992
HITCHGLEN LIMITED 03 Jan 1979 - 31 Dec 1979