JAMES INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 01405208

Registered office address
Arjohuntleigh House Houghton Hall Business Park, Houghton Regis, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1978

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 29 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ARJO INDUSTRIES LIMITED 05 Jun 1992 - 01 Jul 1992
JAMES INDUSTRIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 05 Jun 1992