FIRSTASSIST SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01404718

Registered office address
65 Gresham Street, London, England, EC2V 7NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2021
due by 14 April 2021

Last statement dated 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRSTASSIST GROUP LIMITED 02 Mar 1998 - 24 Apr 2003
THE CAREASSIST GROUP LIMITED 01 Feb 1990 - 02 Mar 1998
IRPC LEGAL ASSISTANCE LIMITED 01 Jan 1988 - 01 Feb 1990
I.R.P.C. (LEGAL AND PERSONNEL INSURANCE SERVICES) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 01 Jan 1988
SHEVHOLD LIMITED 11 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1980