Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CRESCENT STAIRS LIMITED

Company number 01400914

Registered office address
1 Regal Lane, Soham, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB7 5BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
DRC PLASTICS LIMITED 21 Aug 1998 - 24 Jun 2014
DRC CHEMTECH LIMITED 17 Feb 1998 - 21 Aug 1998
DUNSTABLE RUBBER (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 17 Feb 1998
DUNSTABLE RUBBER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1980
SOLEVALUE LIMITED 21 Nov 1978 - 31 Dec 1979