Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UB SECURITIES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01400401

Registered office address
Building 3 Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, Chiswick, London, England, W4 5YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
RAKUSEN FOODS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 27 Feb 1984
SNAPDALE LIMITED 17 Nov 1978 - 31 Dec 1979