Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMUNITY ARTS NORTH WEST LTD.

Company number 01400213

Registered office address
Green Fish Resource Centre, 46-50 Oldham Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M4 1LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 November 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2022
due by 21 September 2022

Last statement dated 7 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMUNITY ARTS MOBILE WORKSHOP TEAM (NORTH WEST) LIMITED 16 Nov 1978 - 07 Jul 1995