THE HANDI HIRE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01398897

Registered office address
C/O Vp Plc Central House, Beckwith Knowle Otley Road, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG3 1UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 August 2021
due by 10 September 2021

Last statement dated 27 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HANDY TOOL HIRE (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED 09 Nov 1978 - 01 Mar 1993