BAUER EAST LIMITED

Company number 01397483

Registered office address
Media House Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, United Kingdom, PE2 6EA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 February 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 1978

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
EMAP EAST LIMITED 17 Apr 2003 - 20 Feb 2008
EMAP ELAN EAST LIMITED 13 Apr 2000 - 17 Apr 2003
WAGADON LIMITED 02 Nov 1978 - 13 Apr 2000