Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESTERNGECO LIMITED

Company number 01389716

Registered office address
Minerva, Manor Royal, Crawley, United Kingdom, RH10 9BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 1978

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2023
due by 5 July 2023

Last statement dated 21 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GECO-PRAKLA (U.K.) LIMITED 16 Jul 1993 - 31 Jan 2001
GECO GEOPHYSICAL COMPANY LIMITED 01 Mar 1988 - 16 Jul 1993
GECO U.K. LIMITED 01 Oct 1985 - 01 Mar 1988
GEOPHYSICAL COMPANY OF NORWAY (U.K.) LIMITED 19 Sep 1978 - 01 Oct 1985