LASGO CHRYSALIS LIMITED

Company number 01380166

Registered office address
1 Whittle Drive, Eastbourne, East Sussex, United Kingdom, BN23 6QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2022
due by 26 January 2022

Last statement dated 12 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46431 - Wholesale of audio tapes, records, CDs and video tapes and the equipment on which these are played
Previous company names
Name Period
LASGO EXPORTS LIMITED 15 Mar 1983 - 28 Dec 2001
PETERS RECORDS (EXPORTS) LIMITED 24 Jul 1978 - 15 Mar 1983