Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

D & R BULL LIMITED

Company number 01378916

Registered office address
Rectory Works, Fiddington, Tewkesbury, Glos, GL20 7BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2022
due by 17 October 2022

Last statement dated 3 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
BULL RUBBER LIMITED 27 Oct 1983 - 12 Jun 2009
R C BULL RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED 18 Jul 1978 - 27 Oct 1983